?? Cub Cadet Z-Force 50 Zero Turn Mower Parts

Cub Cadet Z-Force 50 Parts

Cub Cadet logo
Cub Cadet Z-Force 50

We sell and ship Cub Cadet Z-Force 50 Parts!

Here on cubparts.com you can easily look up and order genuine Cub Cadet parts. Below are some of the parts you may need when doing maintenance or repairs on your Z Force 50. Please note that sometimes part numbers change, so check the parts diagrams for your model and use the part numbers shown there.

Hex Nut, 5/16-18: 00012166; Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2: 00011438; Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4: 00013116; Flat Washer, 3/8 zinc: 00006168; Hex Nut, 3/8-16 Flange Lock: 00022560; Nylock Nut, 7/16-14: 00027279; Flat Idler Pully w/ adaptor: 00030782; Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 x 3/16: 00060078; Shoulder Bolt: 01000505; Extension Spring, .865 OD x 4.68 lg: 01002874; Flat Washer, 7/16 ID x 1.75 OD: 01003269; U-Nut, 5/16-18: 01003563; Frame Assembly Weldment: 02000615; Idler Arm Assembly: 01008399; Hex Washer Screw 5/16-18 x .750: 01008764; Nut, 5/16-18, Hexflange Lock: 01000635; Abrasive Foot Pad: 01006528; U-Nut, 1/4-20: 01008539; Engine Plate Stiffener: 02001482; Spindle Assembly: 618-04394; Chute Assembly: 631-0094A; Belt Cover Right Hand: 01008587; Tension Rod Stop Bracket: 01004109; Spindle Bolt 3/4-16 x 5.37: 02000819; Pin: 715-3003; Button Plug: 726-3045; Compression Spring .63 OD x 6.3: 732-0802; Deck Wheel, 5.00 Dia.: 734-04155; Grease Fitting: 737-3000; Shoulder Screw .68 x 2.11: 738-3172; Shoulder Screw .498 x 1.53: 738-3056; Support Pin: 747-3013; Spindle Spacer: 748-3065A; Blade Spacer: 748-3020; Spacer .406 ID x 1.0 OD: 750-3119; Pulley: 756-3089; Hex Nut 3/8-16: 00006131; Lock Washer, 3/8: 00012157; Hex Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 2.00: 00002528; Cotter Pin .125 Dia x 1.0: 00003107; Capscrew, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4: 00008495; Grease Fitting, 1/4-28, 90 degree: 00012226; Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x .75: 00013406; Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.50: 00030276; Hex Nut, M16-1.5: 712-0641; Hex Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 5.00: 00034167; V-Belt, B-Section: 00050441; Deck Plate: 02000636; Extension Spring, 1.0 OD x 5.00: 01000199; Water Nozzle Adaptor: 721-04041; Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x .620: 01000338; Roller Pin 1/2 x 7.31: 01000375; Nut, 3/4-16, Hex Flange: 02000402; Front Roller: 01000385; Idler Spring: 01000387; Flat Washer, .469 ID x .875 OD x .105: 01000393; Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x .75: 01000372; Flat Washer, .406 ID x 1.0 OD x .105: 01000723; Flat Washer .508 ID x 1.0 OD: 01000930; Spacer, .39 ID x .875 OD x 1.100: 01001539; Carraige Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.25: 01002010; Nut, 1/4-20, hexflange Lock: 01002766; Spacer .812 ID x .218: 01003123; Spacer, .39 ID x .625 OD x 2.75: 01003245; Deck Handle Weldment: 01004865; Flat Pulley: 01004081; Idler Pulley, 4.06 OD: 01004101; Shoulder Screw, .50 x .27 Lg., 3/8-16: 01004118; Idler Arm Assembly, Top: 02001855; Spacer .760 ID x 1.5 OD: 01008456; Deck Assembly 44": 02000619; Idler Arm Assembly: 01008593; Blade: 01008616; Self Tapping Screw 5/16-18 x .750: 01008620; Washer, 5/16-18: 01009253; Spacer .760 ID x 2.00 OD x 0.790: 01010014; Spindle Bolt 3/4-16 x 7.155: 02000071; V-Pulley 4.25 OD Casting: 02000079; V-Belt, A-Section: 02000103; Belt Cover Left Hand: 02000108; Lock Washer, 17 x 23.8 x 1.95: 736-0760; Deck Water Nozzle: 737-04003B; Cable Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4: 00012470; Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2: 01000628; Grass Catcher Roller: 01001169; Spacer, .76 ID x 2.00 OD x .477: 01002564; Torsion Spring: 01003253; Rod, Rear Roller: 01004751; V-Belt, Mower Drive: 01005011; V-Pulley, 4.75 OD: 01005202; V-Pulley, 5.0 OD: 01006535; Chute Mounting Bracket: 783-04470; Hinge Pin, .375 x 14.06: 01009102; Extension Spring, .98 OD x 5.00: 01009635; Chute Deflector: 01009705; Hi-Lift Blade, 17.9: 01010168; Deck Assembly 50": 02000428; Spring Tension Rod Assembly: 02000416; Left Hand Belt Cover: 02000465; Finger Guard: 02000831; V-Belt, 1/2 x 90.9 LG: 02000653; Decal, Danger Hands & Feet: 777S30145; Right Hand Belt Cover: 02000467; Skirt, Center, 50": 02000430; Skirt, Right Hand, 50": 02000429; Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2: 00012382; Idler Washer: 00083192; Nylock Nut, 5/16-18: 00012165; Self Tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .75: 01000629; Parking Brake Grip: 00013595; Spring, .85 OD x 1 Lg: 00021797; Flat Washer, 1.25 x .411 x .100: 00070022; Washer, .325 x .930 x .045: 01000960; Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16, .5 x 2.345: 01002634; Groment, 2.5 OD x 1.0 Lg: 01002753; Spacer, .375 x .50 x 1.02: 01002772; Foot Rest Bracket: 02000614; Left Hand Brake Cable (not shown): 01008198; Right Hand Brake Cable (not shown): 01008199; Control Housing Weldment: 01008482; Seat: 02001942; Left Hand Control Console: 02001307; Right Hand Control Console: 02001308; Parking Brake Lever: 02000630; Brake Cable Bracket: 01008488; Front Tank Mounting Bracket: 01008491; Lapbar Stop Bracket: 01008528; Battery Edge Trim: 01008572; Seat Mounting Bracket: 01008583; Seat Stop Bracket: 02001954; Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x .88: 01000368; Lug Nut, 1/2-20: 00012187; Washer Special: 00023822; Nut Jam, 1.0-14, Nylon Insert: 01000678; Hex Cap Screw, 1/2-20 x 5.50: 01000745; Nut, 1/2-20, Center Lock: 00023287; Hex Cap Screw, 1-14 x 5.0: 01006309; Wheel Assembly, 18 x 8.5: 01008320; Front Axle Assembly: 02000616; Front Wheel Assembly: 634-3163; Castor Wheel Mounting Bracket: 02000613; Flange Bearing, 1.0 ID: 731-0374; Spacer, .790 ID x .347 Lg: 00023649; Wheel Spacer: 750-3197A; Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4: 00006129; Hex Nut, 5/16-24: 00012167; Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4: 00012179; Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 1.50, Socket Head: 01008600; Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0: 00013092; Nut, 1/4-28, SS, Nylon Insert: 00014081; Control Rod Spacer: 00071691; Shoulder Screw, 1/4-28: 01001919; Steering Input Shaft Assembly: 01008433; Steering Link Rod: 01008149; Bellcrank Steering Shaft Assembly: 01008432; Steering Bellcrank Assembly Left Hand: 01008840; Steering Bellcrank Assembly Right Hand: 01008841; Steering Handle Assembly Left Hand: 01008425; Steering Handle Assembly Right Hand: 01008426; Steering Pivot Bracket: 01008165; Rod End, 5/16, Right Hand: 01008410; Rod End, 5/16, Left Hand: 01008551; Lap Bar Grip: 01008552; Pivot Bracket Weldment: 01008458; Hex Nut, 5/16-24, Left Hand: 01008576; Flat Washer, .793 ID x 1.24 OD x .060: 736-0287; Hex Flange Bearing, .752 ID: 741-0598; Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.0: 00013198; Flat Washer, .320 ID x .591 OD: 00012169; Cotter Pin, .072 x 1.12 Lg: 01002771; Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.5: 01007122; IZT Transmission, Left Hand: 01008192; IZT Transmission, Right Hand: 01008193; V-Belt, 56.00: 01008349; Transmission Mounting Bracket: 02000617; Pump Rod: 02001332; Transmission Brace Tube: 01008414; Extension Spring, 1.0 OD x 5.000: 01008758; Brake Cable Mounting Bracket: 01008611; Hose, 1/2 Dia. x 4" Long includes:: HG-51401; O-Ring Fitting Assembly: HG-70110; Cap Vent Assembly: HG-70109; Nut, 5/16-18, Center Lock: 00022547; Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 1-1: 00060018; Deck Lift Handle: 01008139; Deck Lift Spring, Left Hand: 01008140; Deck Lift Spring, Right Hand: 01008141; Lift Hub Assembly: 01008477; Lift Shaft Assembly: 01008459; Handle Lift Arm: 01008494; Lift Handle Rod: 01008175; Lift Rod Index: 01008176; Upper Link Lift Assembly, Left Hand: 02000833; Lower Lift Bracket, Left Hand: 01008183; Link Lift PLate, Right Hand: 02000836; Cap Lift Push Nut: 01008187; Front Lift Rod: 01008382; Lift Index Weldment, Left Hand: 01008188; Lift Index Weldment, Right Hand: 01008189; Rear Lift Arm: 01008465; Front Lift Rod: 01002586; Lift Spring: 01008573; Front Lift Bracket: 01008638; Jam Nut, 5/8-11: 00035632; Jam Nut, 1/2-20: 01008658; Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16, .56 x .27: 02000393; Lock Washer, 5/8: 02000671; Battery, 12V 225CCA 30Min: 00012032; Lock Nut, Nylon Insert, 1/4-20: 00012152; Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .75: 00013131; Boot, 1" OD Rubber Battery-PST Red: 00013258; Self Tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .75: 01010129; Cable, Battery, Black, 17": 00024233; Nut, 5/8-32, w/Cap: 00032097; Normally Closed Safety Switch: 01001717; Electric PTO Switch: 01002111; Cable, Battery, Red, 24": 01002252; Normally Closed Seat Switch: 01003277; Switch, Ignition, 6 Pin: 01003581; Safety Switch Retainer Spring: 01008042; Neutral Switch: 01008386; Self Tapping Screw, 10-32 x 1/2: 01001864; Bracket, Safety Switch, Left Hand: 01008614; Bracket, Safety Switch, Right Hand: 01008615; Hour Meter: 01007597; PTO Switch Bracket: 01009905; Switch, Plunger: 02000165; Control Housing Assembly: 02000368; Harness Assembly (not shown): 02000555; Switch, Clamp: 02000488; Hex Head Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4: 6129; Lock Washer, 3/8 Zinc: 12157; Hose, 1/4" Fuel Line: —; Clamp, Union: 12235; Cable Tie, 3/16 x .05x7.4: 12470; Lock Nut, Nylon Insert, 10-32: 14608; Starter Side Lock Nut 1/4-20: 23041; Nut, w/ Star Washer: 60056; Fuel Cap: 1000069; Fuel Tank Groment: 1000281; Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x .88: 1000368; Lock Washer, 7/16: 1000389; Lock Nut, Hex Flange, 5/16-18: 1000635; Machine Screw, 8-32 x .375: 1000721; Idler Washer: 83192; Screw, 8-32 x .375, Hex Washer: 1000811; Hex Cap Screw, 7/16-20 x 3.0: 1000813; Fuel Pickup Fitting: 1003116; Oil Drain Extension Hose: 1003283; Throttle Control Knob: 1004004; Fuel Tank: 1004350; Flat Washer, 7/16 ID x 1.75 OD x .250: 1005314; Key, 1/4 x 1/4x2.75: 1007533; Utility Bin: 1008138; Ogura DX11 Electric Clutch: 1008434; Exhaust Pipe: 1008623; Clutch Retainer Assembly: 1008640; Electric PTO Engine Pulley: 1008808; 23HP Kohler Engine: 2000427; Kohler Muffler: 2000456; Throttle Control Cable: 2000477; Choke Cable: 2000478; Screw, #10-32x0.500: 1008531; Flat Washer, .406 ID x 1.0 OD x .105: 1000723; 20HP Kohler Engine: 2000426; 20HP Kohler Engine, Aust.: 2000949;

Cub Cadet Z-Force 50 Models

  • Z-Force 50 Kohler 17AF3AGP, 17AF3AGP010
  • Z-Force 50 Kohler 17AH3AGP, 17AH3AGP710, 17AH3AGP709
  • Z-Force 50 Kohler 53AA5B7P, 53AA5B7P710, 53AA5B7P712, 53AA5B7P709